Alkaren Hyralt, The Fallen Angel (alkarenhyralt) wrote,
Alkaren Hyralt, The Fallen Angel
alkarenhyralt

z.z

I'm so tired.

ADD:

So i've had this sitting open for a while, because I got a call right as I clicked on update journal.

And near the end of the call, I'm sitting there updating my notes over what I have done, and the lines kinda quietw hile I type and this lady (She was an elderly lady) just comes out of no where and goes "This black man on the TV has the biggest goddamn dimonds in his ears I have ever seen! Those things are like small softballs!"

I damn near died. *THAT* was the funniest thing I have heard while doing the phones, because it came so far out of complete left field.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 11 comments
-hugz- You are so added to my friends list Zach..

--Sammy
Hi.
I hope you don't mind the promotion. You really should apply to our community.
thedoll_house is a rating community for all the dolls (guys and girls) in the alternative scene ...(gothic, transexuals/crossdressers/transvestites,
industrial, cyber, fetish, glam, vamp, alternative, trash, etc)...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Again, sorry for the promo. I did a search for people that might be interested in our community and your username came up. I hope to see you apply. Take care.
Hi!

This is a new community and you may be interested about it.
So this is it:
http://www.livejournal.com/community/__industrial


Byee!!!
I guess I'm a little confused. Someone called you and said this to you?
Hey, i have earings that big! Maybe she was talking about me.
Whore. I hate you. You havn't talked to me in forever. I am disowning you..

....
...

...WAIT! I DON'T MEAN IT! I LOVE YOU! PUT ME BACK AS A FRIEND!

Seriously, Zac. I miss you. You were someone I could actually talk to. Add me back as a friend, Please?

Or Call me sometime around 6-9 my time

(304)4535185


---Sammy
Add me?
....dirty live journal user..you should add me!
Hiya :D
lol HEY! You seem really cool and I need some anime fans on my flist. I really don't have many..at all. And DDR yay!